WHAT'S COMING UP?

Dunsmuir Railroad Resort - November 5th to November 7th, 2021

Your Hosts For The Event: Christine & Michael Toibin Simon & Nikki Tildesley Come join us for an amazing weekend up in the mounta...

MINI USA Sales Pick Up In June 2015 With MINI Five Door Hatch

Here are infographics on June 2015 sales from MotoringFile:

MINI USA SALES June 2015

2,0002,5003,0003,5004,0004,5005,0005,5006,0006,5007,000JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2013
2014
2015
June 2015June 2014%
Clubman7361-98.1%
Hardtop 2-door1,4252,304-38.2%
Hardtop 4-door1,8860N/A
Convertible3933686.8%
Coupe5178-34.6%
Roadster123127-3.1%
Countryman2,0411,9564.3%
Paceman24818236.3%
MINI Brand6,1745,37614.8%