WHAT'S COMING UP?

East Bay Backroads Run (Redwood Rd. / San Pablo Dam) - September 19, 2020

This is a PAID member run only! NOTE: This event is also a fundraiser for Hope Hospice. We usually have the fundraiser in May but that run ...

MINI USA Sales Pick Up In June 2015 With MINI Five Door Hatch

Here are infographics on June 2015 sales from MotoringFile:

MINI USA SALES June 2015

2,0002,5003,0003,5004,0004,5005,0005,5006,0006,5007,000JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2013
2014
2015
June 2015June 2014%
Clubman7361-98.1%
Hardtop 2-door1,4252,304-38.2%
Hardtop 4-door1,8860N/A
Convertible3933686.8%
Coupe5178-34.6%
Roadster123127-3.1%
Countryman2,0411,9564.3%
Paceman24818236.3%
MINI Brand6,1745,37614.8%

NORCAL MINIS CALENDAR & OTHER EVENTS