WHAT'S COMING UP?

Hwy 49/ Sutter Creek Run Details

DATE CHANGED TO: JUNE 10, 2017 During our run to Avenue of the Giants, Ken Altman told me about the fun he had at the Scottish Games in ...

MINI USA Sales Pick Up In June 2015 With MINI Five Door Hatch

Here are infographics on June 2015 sales from MotoringFile:

MINI USA SALES June 2015

2,0002,5003,0003,5004,0004,5005,0005,5006,0006,5007,000JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2013
2014
2015
June 2015June 2014%
Clubman7361-98.1%
Hardtop 2-door1,4252,304-38.2%
Hardtop 4-door1,8860N/A
Convertible3933686.8%
Coupe5178-34.6%
Roadster123127-3.1%
Countryman2,0411,9564.3%
Paceman24818236.3%
MINI Brand6,1745,37614.8%

NORCAL MINIS CALENDAR & OTHER EVENTS