WHAT'S COMING UP?

South Lake Tahoe Run - May 22, 2021

  Your Host For The Event: Larry Anderson Date of the Event: May 22, 2021 Join us for a two-part cruise through Fairfield and Napa to South ...

MINI USA Sales Pick Up In June 2015 With MINI Five Door Hatch

Here are infographics on June 2015 sales from MotoringFile:

MINI USA SALES June 2015

2,0002,5003,0003,5004,0004,5005,0005,5006,0006,5007,000JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2013
2014
2015
June 2015June 2014%
Clubman7361-98.1%
Hardtop 2-door1,4252,304-38.2%
Hardtop 4-door1,8860N/A
Convertible3933686.8%
Coupe5178-34.6%
Roadster123127-3.1%
Countryman2,0411,9564.3%
Paceman24818236.3%
MINI Brand6,1745,37614.8%