WHAT'S COMING UP?

Davenport Run - Saturday July 13, 2024

Join the Norcal Minis club for an epic drive from San Jose through the scenic Santa Cruz Mountains! Enjoy stunning vistas and wine tasting a...

MINI USA Sales Pick Up In June 2015 With MINI Five Door Hatch

Here are infographics on June 2015 sales from MotoringFile:

MINI USA SALES June 2015

2,0002,5003,0003,5004,0004,5005,0005,5006,0006,5007,000JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2013
2014
2015
June 2015June 2014%
Clubman7361-98.1%
Hardtop 2-door1,4252,304-38.2%
Hardtop 4-door1,8860N/A
Convertible3933686.8%
Coupe5178-34.6%
Roadster123127-3.1%
Countryman2,0411,9564.3%
Paceman24818236.3%
MINI Brand6,1745,37614.8%