WHAT'S COMING UP?

Annual Meeting: Miner's Leap Winery/Old Sugar Mill Details

Hi Everyone, It's that time of year again.  Our annual meeting will be held on September 17, 2017 at Miner's Leap Winery. Meetin...

MINI USA Sales Pick Up In June 2015 With MINI Five Door Hatch

Here are infographics on June 2015 sales from MotoringFile:

MINI USA SALES June 2015

2,0002,5003,0003,5004,0004,5005,0005,5006,0006,5007,000JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2013
2014
2015
June 2015June 2014%
Clubman7361-98.1%
Hardtop 2-door1,4252,304-38.2%
Hardtop 4-door1,8860N/A
Convertible3933686.8%
Coupe5178-34.6%
Roadster123127-3.1%
Countryman2,0411,9564.3%
Paceman24818236.3%
MINI Brand6,1745,37614.8%

NORCAL MINIS CALENDAR & OTHER EVENTS